you're reading...

At the Races

Ashenfelter 8K Club Results

I did a little research and here are the club results from today’s race.

We had over 100 club members running today. Our teams placed as follows:
Masters Men 40+ 2nd (team A)   &  10th (team B)
Masters Men 50+ 3rd
Masters Men 60+ 9th

Masters Women 40+ 1st (Team A)  &   14th (Team B)
Masters Women 50+ 8th

 

      ASHENFELTER 8K RUN    Race Date:11-22-12
Place    Runner          Sex    Time    Pace Sex_Place Age_Place      PLP    ChipTime
  36.Paul Giuliano        M   28:40.47  5:46 33/1307   M45:6/178     83.87   28:37.85  
  42.Catherine Smith      F   29:03.34  5:50 3/1244    F40:1/196     85.54   29:00.88  
  48.Peter Kashulines     M   29:18.20  5:53 44/1307   M45:7/178     82.07   29:12.25  
  52.Michael Gorman       M   29:31.62  5:56 48/1307   M40:6/183     75.99   29:21.08  
  53.Lawrence Czaplewski  M   29:32.94  5:56 49/1307   M50:4/148     82.71   29:29.59
  60.Fred King            M   29:48.58  5:59 55/1307   M 1:1/76      79.98   29:41.24  
  79.Rollin Deas          M   30:24.03  6:07 73/1307   M20:12/133    69.75   30:22.22
  80.Stephan Sundown      M   30:25.51  6:07 74/1307   M45:13/178    76.60   30:22.68 
  82.Daniel Smith Sr.     M   30:29.23  6:08 76/1307   M50:7/148     80.17   30:25.88  
 106.Glen Freyer          M   31:26.37  6:19 98/1307   M45:16/178    76.50   31:18.80  
 144.Charlie Slaughter    M   32:46.15  6:35 131/1307  M55:4/105     78.40   32:42.89  
 164.Michael Sneden       M   33:06.48  6:39 147/1307  M50:16/148    75.66   32:57.12  
 181.Amanda King          F   33:23.28  6:43 19/1244   F50:2/102     82.63   33:13.77  
 198.Karen Merz           F   33:39.43  6:46 22/1244   F40:3/196     74.83   33:29.29  
 226.Calvin Mayes         M   34:07.97  6:52 195/1307  M30:39/264    63.14   33:35.46  
 229.Rob Gerin            M   34:10.83  6:52 198/1307  M55:12/105    76.47   33:59.42  
 236.Stephen Sands        M   34:15.20  6:53 203/1307  M50:22/148    70.78   34:07.69  
 237.John Kriens          M   34:15.59  6:53 204/1307  M40:23/183    67.51   34:04.52  
 239.Edward Kelly         M   34:16.56  6:53 206/1307  M45:34/178    68.53   34:06.38  
 256.Desmond Duncker      M   34:32.25  6:56 218/1307  M30:45/264    62.40   34:12.91  
 258.Michael Sylvester    M   34:34.54  6:57 220/1307  M50:24/148    71.85   34:27.09  
 264.Graham James         M   34:37.53  6:58 226/1307  M40:25/183    65.29   34:14.07  
 293.Mark Frankel         M   35:02.83  7:03 246/1307  M40:29/183    64.99   34:47.01  
 304.Dave Gurniak         M   35:14.50  7:05 255/1307  M50:28/148    70.49   34:56.30  
 329.Phil Coffin          M   35:30.44  7:08 271/1307  M55:20/105    73.61   35:18.18  
 353.Elizabeth Candela    F   35:54.17  7:13 63/1244   F45:7/147     74.11   35:46.44  
 357.Laura Gelman         F   35:55.27  7:13 65/1244   F30:10/307    68.44   35:44.64  
 366.Wayne Carlson        M   36:00.60  7:14 298/1307  M55:22/105    70.74   35:53.55  
 376.Grant Van Inwegen    M   36:07.76  7:16 304/1307  M15:45/111    63.34   35:56.93  
 403.John Tobin           M   36:28.23  7:20 322/1307  M45:45/178    63.90   35:52.35  
 413.Gerhard Peters       M   36:37.10  7:22 331/1307  M55:25/105    70.16   36:33.75  
 423.Ronald Wolfson       M   36:43.92  7:23 338/1307  M50:36/148    66.00   36:20.72  
 434.Gerald Velli         M   36:56.35  7:25 346/1307  M50:38/148    66.70   36:43.26  
 447.Daniel Zebro         M   37:03.01  7:27 358/1307  M30:76/264    60.11   36:37.68  
 463.Don Manfria          M   37:15.38  7:29 370/1307  M50:40/148    67.24   36:56.93  
 480.Andrea Silk          F   37:22.67  7:31 98/1244   F40:21/196    66.92   37:00.98  
 553.Greg Van Inwegen     M   38:09.54  7:40 425/1307  M50:47/148    64.05   37:59.06  
 570.John Harvey          M   38:15.60  7:41 436/1307  M55:33/105    66.02   38:08.76  
 629.Carolyn Blanckmeiste F   38:50.20  7:48 155/1244  F55:6/62      77.85   38:32.85  
 633.Diana Scheitinger    F   38:53.71  7:49 158/1244  F50:13/102    70.06   37:25.47  
 682.Christopher Jaworski M   39:19.89  7:54 508/1307  M50:52/148    63.69   39:12.66  
 694.Sharon Morrissey     F   39:29.99  7:56 178/1244  F50:16/102    69.85   39:20.73  
 705.Rollin Deas          M   39:33.68  7:57 523/1307  M50:54/148    63.32   39:16.39  
 721.Rosemary Williams    F   39:38.95  7:58 188/1244  F45:23/147    65.72   39:16.50  
 740.Larry Miller         M   39:51.24  8:01 539/1307  M40:75/183    58.03   39:11.49  
 746.Susan Mello          F   39:53.11  8:01 201/1244  F45:25/147    65.99   39:25.99  
 769.Stacey Slaughter     F   40:02.56  8:03 214/1244  F20:46/216    60.10   39:33.60  
 788.Andi Robik           F   40:17.33  8:06 226/1244  F45:27/147    64.67   39:27.65  
 803.William Wilde        M   40:25.08  8:07 569/1307  M60:26/55     66.99   40:09.58  
 804.Doug Williams        M   40:25.50  8:08 570/1307  M45:74/178    57.65   39:46.54  
 879.Howie Brown          M   41:13.53  8:17 616/1307  M70:5/19      70.28   40:45.67  
 887.Amanda Everett       F   41:18.54  8:18 266/1244  F20:62/216    58.23   39:54.52  
 948.Tom Kelly            M   42:02.23  8:27 659/1307  M70:6/19      69.77   41:34.57  
 958.Michael Francaviglia M   42:08.15  8:28 666/1307  M60:29/55     64.84   40:09.77  
 959.Martin Baum          M   42:08.19  8:28 667/1307  M50:75/148    58.01   41:37.07  
 985.John Thornton        M   42:25.29  8:32 683/1307  M60:30/55     62.15   41:27.76  
1021.Dan Smith            M   42:47.67  8:36 702/1307  M60:31/55     61.61   42:06.63  
1035.Joseph Calabrese     M   42:55.01  8:38 712/1307  M50:80/148    58.37   40:55.68  
1039.Aubrey Blanda        F   42:57.22  8:38 322/1244  F45:40/147    61.28   42:26.78  
1042.Susan Fasciano       F   43:00.83  8:39 323/1244  F45:41/147    60.01   42:46.03  
1053.George Mcintyre      M   43:12.62  8:41 720/1307  M70:8/19      67.05   42:46.40  
1160.Oriana Tejada        F   44:07.55  8:52 382/1244  F30:89/307    54.53   43:35.03  
1190.Sheila Lanman        F   44:22.60  8:55 398/1244  F45:51/147    58.17   42:18.78  
1239.Jeff Burrowes        M   44:49.39  9:01 815/1307  M40:119/183   50.06   44:04.29  
1243.Keith Pajonas        M   44:50.32  9:01 816/1307  M30:161/264   49.30   44:16.47  
1310.Justine Krell        F   45:20.59  9:07 461/1244  F40:81/196    55.97   45:05.43  
1327.Martta Kelly         F   45:28.27  9:08 470/1244  F55:16/62     63.87   45:01.35  
1360.Beth Rubin           F   45:42.89  9:11 481/1244  F40:84/196    55.97   43:18.00  
1387.Tracy Keller         F   45:54.79  9:14 495/1244  F30:127/307   53.08   44:17.68  
1388.Valerie Bischak      F   45:54.96  9:14 496/1244  F30:128/307   53.29   44:22.50  
1389.Regis Fernandez      M   45:55.84  9:14 889/1307  M40:128/183   49.59   43:54.98  
1437.Randi Cohen          F   46:23.63  9:20 524/1244  F55:18/62     62.60   44:58.97  
1452.George Swiatek       M   46:32.75  9:21 914/1307  M60:36/55     57.65   46:23.31  
1481.Jennifer Tomsey      F   46:51.96  9:25 549/1244  F20:114/216   51.33   45:28.21  
1573.Troy Powell          M   47:39.32  9:35 966/1307  M40:139/183   47.08   46:27.29  
1591.Rose Hall            F   47:47.30  9:36 610/1244  F30:159/307   50.55   46:01.42  
1603.Paige Sato           F   47:50.76  9:37 618/1244  F45:66/147    54.46   45:45.91  
1607.Kristen Laird        F   47:52.00  9:37 620/1244  F30:161/307   50.92   47:15.63  
1617.Melissa Dimarco      F   47:57.05  9:38 627/1244  F30:163/307   51.27   47:25.18 
1619.Joseph Bates         M   47:57.51  9:38 986/1307  M40:143/183   47.85   47:26.23  
1631.Dawn Cascio          F   48:03.91  9:40 635/1244  F40:103/196   52.04   47:43.04  
1647.George Studzinski    M   48:12.67  9:42 1003/1307 M80:1/2       71.66   47:59.03  
1707.Wendy Nash           F   48:43.98  9:48 676/1244  F45:78/147    54.01   47:15.88  
1764.Theresa Fallon       F   49:21.87  9:55 704/1244  F45:80/147    54.52   47:16.42  
1774.Phyllis Lowenthal    F   49:28.55  9:57 711/1244  F55:29/62     61.96   47:46.99  
1801.Robert Gorman        M   49:47.78 10:01 1068/1307 M55:84/105    51.16   49:07.98  
1852.Valerie Kenny        F   50:26.37 10:08 756/1244  F55:31/62     59.13   49:04.57  
1884.Andrew Fried         M   50:52.51 10:14 1102/1307 M55:87/105    50.07   49:48.77  
1885.Vivian Marino        F   50:52.52 10:14 778/1244  F55:32/62     57.08   49:49.10  
1927.Mary Ann Messina     F   51:28.10 10:21 807/1244  F55:35/62     57.95   50:46.26  
2002.Gina Imperato        F   52:22.17 10:32 858/1244  F40:143/196   47.76   49:49.24  
2087.Beverly Salerno      F   53:37.66 10:47 917/1244  F60:13/20     61.43   52:08.64  
2123.Claire Sommer        F   54:08.72 10:53 945/1244  F45:110/147   47.67   52:07.50  
2211.Lara Kennedy         F   55:45.77 11:13 1004/1244 F40:170/196   45.88   53:49.71  
2258.Amanda Saito         F   56:55.70 11:27 1040/1244 F30:271/307   42.27   54:56.39  
2275.Jim Malone           M   57:26.68 11:33 1222/1307 M50:136/148   42.89   55:06.90  
2278.Carol-ann Manfria    F   57:35.65 11:35 1050/1244 F50:81/102    49.77   55:46.41  
2321.Kyle Tevlin          F   58:59.26 11:52 1076/1244 F50:86/102    47.36   56:36.55  
2343.Joan Perzanowski     F   59:42.73 12:00 1093/1244 F55:45/62     50.63   57:19.75  
2356.David Benfield       M 1:00:23.54 12:09 1250/1307 M70:15/19     48.57   58:00.08  
2443.Elizabeth Gmelin     F 1:04:46.56 13:02 1163/1244 F30:297/307   37.15 1:02:08.88  
2486.Paula Fields         F 1:08:50.86 13:51 1198/1244 F40:188/196   36.10 1:06:25.91  
2523.Kelly Smith          F 1:16:53.17 15:28 1227/1244 F40:194/196   33.28 1:14:30.78  
2524.Rachel Mcdonough     F 1:17:46.77 15:38 1228/1244 F15:101/101   32.38 1:15:48.40  
2525.Leticia Allen        F 1:17:47.21 15:39 1229/1244 F50:101/102   36.85 1:15:48.53  

MASTERS MEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL  2     FLEET FEET/ESSEX A MEN 40               2:29:40.63 AVERAGE:  29:56.13   
  2     FLEET FEET/ESSEX A MEN 40               2:29:40.63 AVERAGE:  29:56.13
     36.Paul Giuliano        Bloomfield,NJ      49 M 62      U  693   28:40.47 *
     52.Michael Gorman       Nutley,NJ          40 M 62      U  717   29:31.62 *
     53.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M 62  112 U  415   29:32.94 *
     82.Daniel Smith Sr.     Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M 62  112   1873   30:29.23 *
    106.Glen Freyer          Montclair,NJ       49 M 62      U  636   31:26.37 *
    144.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      57 M 62      U 1855   32:46.15  
    164.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       54 M 62      U 1875   33:06.48  
 10     FLEET FEET/ESSEX B MEN 40               2:54:19.92 AVERAGE:  34:51.98
    237.John Kriens          Montclair,NJ       44 M 63      U 1019   34:15.59 *
    239.Edward Kelly         Cedar Grove,NJ     46 M 63      U  966   34:16.56 *
    293.Mark Frankel         Wayne,NJ           42 M 63      U  629   35:02.83 *
    304.Dave Gurniak         Montclair,NJ       53 M 63  112 U  750   35:14.50 *
    329.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      59 M 63  112 U  352   35:30.44 *
    413.Gerhard Peters       Murray Hill,NJ     57 M 63      U 1574   36:37.10 
    434.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          52 M 63      U 2030   36:56.35 
    463.Don Manfria          Nutley,NJ          54 M 63      U 1183   37:15.38 
   1573.Troy Powell          West Caldwell,NJ   40 M 63        1605   47:39.32 

MASTERS MEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  3     FLEET FEET/ESSEX A MEN 50               2:41:09.30 AVERAGE:  32:13.86
     53.Lawrence Czaplewski  West Caldwell,NJ   51 M 62  112 U  415   29:32.94 *
     82.Daniel Smith Sr.     Cedar Grove,NJ     51 M 62  112   1873   30:29.23 *
    144.Charlie Slaughter    Parsippany,NJ      57 M 62  112 U 1855   32:46.15 *
    164.Michael Sneden       Montclair,NJ       54 M 62  112 U 1875   33:06.48 *
    304.Dave Gurniak         Montclair,NJ       53 M 63  112 U  750   35:14.50 *
    329.Phil Coffin          Bloomfield,NJ      59 M 63      U  352   35:30.44 
    413.Gerhard Peters       Murray Hill,NJ     57 M 63      U 1574   36:37.10 
    434.Gerald Velli         Linden,NJ          52 M 63      U 2030   36:56.35 
    463.Don Manfria          Nutley,NJ          54 M 63      U 1183   37:15.38 
    570.John Harvey          Newark,NJ          55 M 112     U  780   38:15.60 
   1388.Valerie Bischak      Montclair,NJ       37 F 112        162   45:54.96 

MASTERS MEN 60 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  9     FLEET FEET/ESSEX A MEN 60               2:10:39.98 AVERAGE:  43:33.33
    803.William Wilde        Hackensak,NJ       63 M 162     U 2096   40:25.08 *
    948.Tom Kelly            Orange,NJ          71 M 162     U  972   42:02.23 *
   1647.George Studzinski    Kinnelon,NJ        80 M 162     U 1915   48:12.67 *

MASTERS WOMEN 40 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     FLEET FEET/ESSEX A WOMEN 40             1:36:06.05 AVERAGE:  32:02.02
     42.Catherine Smith      Wayne,NJ           40 F 362     U 1863   29:03.34 *
    181.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       51 F 362 412 U  985   33:23.28 *
    198.Karen Merz           Montclair,NJ       42 F 362     U 1314   33:39.43 *
    353.Elizabeth Candela    Glen Ridge,NJ      48 F 362 G      277   35:54.17 
    788.Andi Robik           Glen Ridge,NJ      46 F 362 G   U 1672   40:17.33 

 14     FLEET FEET/ESSEX B WOMEN 40             2:04:52.65 AVERAGE:  41:37.55
    721.Rosemary Williams    Montclair,NJ       46 F 363       2103   39:38.95 *
    746.Susan Mello          Essex Fells,NJ     47 F 363     U 1306   39:53.11 *
   1310.Justine Krell        Little Falls,NJ    43 F 363     U 1018   45:20.59 *
   2123.Claire Sommer        West Orange,NJ     45 F 363     U 1884   54:08.72 

MASTERS WOMEN 50 Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  8     FLEET FEET/ESSEX A WOMEN 50             2:12:29.21 AVERAGE:  44:09.74
    181.Amanda King          Montclair,NJ       51 F 362 412 U  985   33:23.28 *
   1327.Martta Kelly         West Orange,NJ     55 F 412     U  970   45:28.27 *
   2087.Beverly Salerno      North Caldwell,NJ  64 F 412     U 1735   53:37.66 *
   2528.Sue Palmero          West Orange,NJ     58 F 412     U 1520 1:20:32.12

RIDGER ROMP 1 MILE RUN
Place  Runner          Sex  Time Sex-Place Age-Place   PLP  ChipTime
 6.Ashby Sundown        F 6:35.61  1/177   1-14:1/129 71.42 6:35.61

http://www.compuscore.com/cs2012/novdec/a8k.htm
http://www.compuscore.com/cs2012/novdec/ridgermp.htm

 

Photo Highlights

Photos on flickr

Email updates

Enter your email address to subscribe to this site and receive notifications of new posts by email.