R2C21 Results Time

River to Sea 21 – August 6th 2016

Results by Time:

TEAM # TEAM NAME CAPTAIN Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time
18 Flow Michael Bryzek 7:10 AM 6:09:52 PM 10:59:52
38 Team Young Center Elizabeth Frankel 7:20 AM 6:10:13 PM 10:50:13
26 Team Zoetis Vibhuti Patel 7:50 AM 6:14:05 PM 10:24:05
51 Noniewicz Christine Cicero 7:20 AM 6:27:07 PM 11:07:07
33 EY Running Divas Vlasta Moravkova 7:26 AM 6:27:49 PM 11:01:49
27 Two Bucks Joe Boyce 8:50 AM 6:34:11 PM 9:44:11
42 72 Miles to Kellys Tom Henry 7:40 AM 6:38:21 PM 10:58:21
12 Chester Runners Michelle Measday 7:20 AM 6:42:40 PM 11:22:40
39 Sons of Vanarchy Kim Williams 8:00 AM 6:47:08 PM 10:47:08
19 Run DNC Michelle Becker 7:30 AM 6:51:20 PM 11:21:20
52 We Got The Runzz Lisa Haystrand 7:50 AM 6:52:53 PM 11:02:53
17 0 Fast 7 Furious Gautam Belday 7:10 AM 6:53:43 PM 11:43:43
62 Soul Survivors Jeremy Kim 9:10 AM 6:58:48 PM 9:48:48
46 Team Curtis Ramon Garcia 9:00 AM 7:00:38 PM 10:00:38
32 Amazing Feet Jodi Lee Alper 7:50 AM 7:01:11 PM 11:11:11
20 RXC1 Bob Ostrowski 11:00 AM 7:01:30 PM 8:01:30
13 Somerset Runners Kristi Hakim 7:40 AM 7:06:33 PM 11:26:33
1 Grumpy Grovers Phil Coffin 11:00 AM 7:07:20 PM 8:07:20
28 David Crosby Bicycle Club Domenick Stampone 8:50 AM 7:11:48 PM 10:21:48
2 Wyndham 1 Matt Perez 8:20 AM 7:12:22 PM 10:52:22
34 EY 7 Dudes Vlasta Moravkova 8:40 AM 7:16:51 PM 10:36:51
57 Covenant House – Home Team Matthew White 7:50 AM 7:20:42 PM 11:30:42
41 We be 40 David Small 10:45 AM 7:22:03 PM 8:37:03
29 Tramps Like Us Alex Windrem 8:10 AM 7:22:19 PM 11:12:19
54 RXC2 Palma Ostrowski 11:00 AM 7:22:26 PM 8:22:26
49 CS Spartans Sudeep John 9:20 AM 7:23:46 PM 10:03:46
48 Waverunners M. Scott Tashjy 10:10 AM 7:24:03 PM 9:14:03
43 Wyndham 3 Matt Perez 8:20 AM 7:25:32 PM 11:05:32
60 Seven Wonders Karrie Borgelt 8:30 AM 7:26:15 PM 10:56:15
16 7 Across NJ Nancy Morelli 7:00 AM 7:28:12 PM 12:28:12
40 Rutgers Roadrunners Alumni Eddie Jimenez 10:20 AM 7:28:23 PM 9:08:23
24 Walker Michael Walker 7:00 AM 7:29:47 PM 12:29:47
3 Wyndham 2 Matt Perez 8:30 AM 7:31:35 PM 11:01:35
7 PwC2 Brooke Wiener 8:20 AM 7:32:09 PM 11:12:09
63 Otorp Greg Proto 8:00 AM 7:33:13 PM 11:33:13
56 Single Girls Running Wild Christina Johnson 8:10 AM 7:33:40 PM 11:23:40
15 Vivian’s Vandals Robert Powers 10:10 AM 7:34:00 PM 9:24:00
64 Castaways Tres Frank Cosentino 10:30 AM 7:36:17 PM 9:06:17
8 PwC3 Brooke Wiener 8:20 AM 7:36:31 PM 11:16:31
6 PwC1 Brooke Wiener 8:20 AM 7:36:33 PM 11:16:33
59 Runaway Groom Dan Tipaldo 10:20 AM 7:37:08 PM 9:17:08
21 Man-Up Susan Palermo 6:30 AM 7:37:29 PM 13:07:29
31 Snail Trailers James Hardin 10:10 AM 7:41:16 PM 9:31:16
44 Team Nassau Noel Kinney 9:00 AM 7:42:05 PM 10:42:05
14 B2B Chris Jones 9:40 AM 7:43:10 PM 10:03:10
50 Run-Bunc-Tious Andre Durette 9:40 AM 7:44:28 PM 10:04:28
36 Team Targum Dave Pettit 8:30 AM 7:46:37 PM 11:16:37
25 Beauties and the Beast Jessica Dunne 9:40 AM 7:47:51 PM 10:07:51
61 Soulfully Scott Avitable 9:10 AM 7:48:28 PM 10:38:28
47 Team Expats Ramon Garcia 8:40 AM 7:48:42 PM 11:08:42
9 Jersey Fresh Andrew Kearns 9:50 AM 7:51:12 PM 10:01:12
55 The Young and the Rest of Us Nicole Ogrosso 11:00 AM 7:53:04 PM 8:53:04
5 RWB-CNJ MaryAnn Imroth 7:00 AM 8:04:23 PM 13:04:23
30 BTAP Diana Lam 8:50 AM 8:05:47 PM 11:15:47
65 Give Me 10 Desi Singletary 10:45 AM 8:09:21 PM 9:24:21
23 W.E.T. Warriors John Harvey 10:20 AM 8:10:13 PM 9:50:13
10 RWB-NNJ Jay Stephens 9:15 AM 8:10:59 PM 10:55:59
22 7 Bad Asses April Bartone 9:10 AM 8:13:16 PM 11:03:16
53 Fast & Furious Linda Lindsley 9:20 AM 8:13:33 PM 10:53:33
4 Staten Island Extreme Lisa Cueva 10:10 AM 8:13:34 PM 10:03:34
11 Run H.A.M. Kyle Bevilacqua 10:20 AM 8:15:59 PM 9:55:59
37 Team Badger Milk Rebecca Tritt 10:30 AM 8:16:20 PM 9:46:20
35 Yonce Deborahlee Wehner 9:20 AM 8:18:27 PM 10:58:27
58 Flow Too Michael Bryzek DNS #VALUE!
45 Team Beautiful Maryann Ferrara Withdrawn #VALUE!

Photo Highlights

Photos on flickr

Email updates

Enter your email address to subscribe to this site and receive notifications of new posts by email.